FAW Amateur Trophy Round 2 Draw
Domestic
19 August 2019

FAW Amateur Trophy Round 2 Draw

The draw for Round 2 of the FAW Amateur Cup has taken place at the FA Wales offices in Cardiff with ties set to be played on Saturday, 14 September. 

A round-up from the first round of the competition can be ready by clicking here.

 

North East 

Saltney Town v Mold Alexandra 

Chirk Town v Llanuwchllyn

Plas Madoc v Llay Welfare       

Llangollen Town v Cefn Mawr Rangers

Brymbo FC v Llandyrnog United

Brickfield Rangers v Rhydymwyn

Acton FC v Mynydd Isa Spartans

Rhostyllen v Rhosllanerchrugog

Hawarden Rangers v Holywell Town

Overton Recreation v New Brighton Villa

Rhos Aelwyd v Castell Alun Colts 

Cefn Albion v Lex X1

Greenfield v Penycae

Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Denbigh Town

Coedpoeth United v Prestatyn Sports

Chirk AAA v FC Queens Park

 

North West

St Asaph City v Llandudno Albion

CPD Llannefydd v Holyhead Town

Llanrwst United v Kimmel Bay

Holyhead Hotspur v CPD Aberffraw

Barmouth & Dyffryn v Gwlachmai

Bangor 1876 v Pwllheli

Amlwch Town v Llandudno Athletic

Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Nefyn United

Gaerwen v Glan Conwy

Llanfairpwll v Llandudno Junction

Dyffryn Nantlle Vale v Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs

Bodedern Athletic v Glantraeth

CPD Y Felinheli v Llanrug United 

Mynydd Llandegai v Menai Bridge Tigers

Llanberis v CPD Waunfawr 

 

Central 

Llanidloes Town v Carno FC 

Churchstoke Town v Berriew 

Bow Street v Rhayader Town 

Machynlleth Town v Radnor Valley 

Waterloo Rovers v Welshpool Town

Presteigne St Andrews v Caersws 

Penparcau v Montgomery Town 

Four Crosses v Tywyn Bryncrug  

 

South East

Penydarren BGC v Aberbargoed Buds 

Grange Albion v Trebanog FC 

FC Cwmaman v Abercarn United 

Risca United v Lucas Cwmbran 

Cardiff Corinthians v AC Pontymister 

Treowen Stars v Cardiff Draconians

Cwmcarn Athletic v Newport Saints 

Abertillery Bluebirds v Merthyr Saints 

Penrhiwceiber Rangers v Trethomas Bluebirds 

Cwmbran Town v Sully Sports 

Canton Liberal v Ynysddu Welfare 

Pill YMCA v Ton & Gelli BGC 

Aberdare Town v Llandrindod Wells 

Aberfan Social/Clwb Cymric v Blaenrhondda

Aberystwyth Exiles v Ely Rangers 

 

South West 

Baglan Dragons v West End FC 

West End Rangers v Ynysygerwn 

Pontardawe Town v Ragged School 

Pencoed Athletic v Penlan Club 

Garden Village v Ynystawe Athletic

Clydach Wasps v Morriston Town 

Bryn Rovers/Port Tennant Colts v Cefn Cribwr 

Gorseinon Athletic v Port Talbot Town 

Maltsters Sports v Tata Steel United